Home / CONCACAF / 2015 CONCACAF Gold Cup / 2015 CONCACAF Gold Cup Final 23-Player Rosters
2015 CONCACAF Gold Cup Final 23-Player Rosters

2015 CONCACAF Gold Cup Final 23-Player Rosters

2015 CONCACAF Gold Cup 23-Player Rosters

CANADA
Goalkeepers – Lars Hirschfeld (Valerenga/Norway); Quillan Roberts (Toronto FC/Canada); Kenny Stamatopoulos (AIK/Sweden)

Defenders – Andre Hainault (VfR Aalen/Germany); Dejan Jakovic (Shimizu S-Pulse/Japan); Nikolas Ledgerwood (Energie Cottbus/Germany); Ashtone Morgan (Toronto FC/Canada); Karl W. Ouimette (New York Red Bulls/USA); Adam Straith (Fredrikstad/Norway)

Midfielders – Tesho Akindele (FC Dallas/USA); Kyle Bekker (FC Dallas/USA); Julian de Guzman (Ottawa Fury/Canada); Marcel de Jong (Sporting Kansas City/USA); David Edgar (Birmingham City/England); Jonathan Osorio (Toronto FC/Canada); Pedro Pacheco (Santa Clara/Portugal); Samuel Piette (Deportivo La Coruña/Spain); Tosaint Ricketts (Hapoel Haifa/Israel); Russell Teibert (Vancouver Whitecaps/Canada); Maxim Tissot (Impact de Montreal/Canada)

Forwards – Marcus Haber (Crewe Alexandra/England); Simeon Jackson (Coventry City/England); Cyle Larin (Orlando City SC/USA);

COSTA RICA
Goalkeepers – Esteban Alvarado (Unattached); Dany Carvajal (Saprissa/Costa Rica); Patrick Pemberton (Alajuelense/Costa Rica)

Defenders – Keyner Brown (Herediano/Costa Rica); Francisco Calvo (Saprissa/Costa Rica); Junior Diaz (FSV Mainz 05/Germany); Christian Gamboa (West Bromwich Albion/England); Giancarlo Gonzalez (Palermo/Italy); Roy Miller (New York Red Bulls/USA); Dave Myrie (Herediano/Costa Rica); Michael Umaña (Persepolis FC/Iran)

Midfielders – Elias Aguilar (Herediano/Costa Rica); Marvin Angulo (Saprissa/Costa Rica); Celso Borges (Deportivo La Coruña/Spain); Jose Miguel Cubero (Blackpool FC/England); David Guzman (Saprissa/Costa Rica); Bryan Ruiz (Fulham FC/England); Deyver Vega (Saprissa/Costa Rica); Johan Venegas (Alajuelense/Costa Rica)

Forwards – Joel Campbell (Arsenal FC/England); Jonathan McDonald (Alajuelense/Costa Rica); David Ramirez (Saprissa/Costa Rica); Alvaro Saborio (Real Salt Lake/USA);

CUBA
Goalkeepers – Arael Arguellez (Cienfuegos/Cuba); Diosvelis Guerra (Artemisa/Cuba); Sandy Sanchez (Las Tunas/Cuba)

Defenders – Jorge Luis Clavelo (Villa Clara/Cuba); Jorge Luis Corrales (Pinal Del Rio/Cuba); Adrian Diz Pe (La Habana/Cuba); Hanier Dranguet (Guantanamo/Cuba); Angel Horta (Camaguey/Cuba); Yasmany Lopez (Ciego De Avila/Cuba); Yenier Marquez Molina (Villa Clara/Cuba); Yaisnier Napoles (Camaguey/Cuba); Andy Vaquero (La Habana/Cuba);

Midfielders – Alain Cervantes (Ciego De Avila/Cuba); Alberto Gomez (Guantanamo/Cuba); Felix Guerra (Granma/Cuba); Aricheel Hernandez (Villa Clara/Cuba);Daniel Luis (La Habana/Cuba); Ariel Martinez (F.C. Sancti Spiritus/Cuba); Liban Dairon Perez (Camaguey/Cuba); Dario Suarez (La Habana/Cuba);

Forwards – Armando Coroneaux (Camaguey/Cuba); Keiler Garcia (Camaguey/Cuba); Maikel Reyes (Pinar Del Rio/Cuba)

EL SALVADOR
Goalkeepers – Oscar Arroyo (Alianza/El Salvador); Derby Carrillo (Santa Tecla/El Salvador); Luis Contreras (FAS/El Salvador)

Defenders – Moises Xavier Garcia (FAS/El Salvador); Alexander Larin (Herediano/Costa Rica); Alexander Mendoza (FAS/El Salvador); Milton Molina (Isidro Metapan/El Salvador); Henry Romero (Aguila/El Salvador); Danny Torres (Alianza/El Salvador)

Midfielders – Jaime Alas (Municipal/Guatemala); Arturo Alvarez (Videoton/Hungary); Darwin Ceren (Orlando City SC/USA); Dustin Corea (FAS/El Salvador); Andres Flores (New York Cosmos/USA); Jairo Henriquez (FAS/El Salvador); William Maldonado (Santa Tecla/El Salvador); Richard Menjivar (Tampa Bay Rowdies/USA); Narciso Orellana (Isidro Metapan/El Salvador); Pablo Punyed (Stjarnan/Iceland); Raul Renderos (FAS/El Salvador)

Forwards – Nelson Bonilla (Viitorul Constanta/Romania); Rafael Burgos (Fredriskstad/Norway); Irvin Herrera (Santa Tecla/El Salvador)

HAITI
Goalkeepers – Steward Ceus (Atlanta Silverbacks/USA); Jaafson Orgine (Don Bosco/Haiti); Johny Placide (Stade de Reims/France)

Defenders – Judelin Aveska (Gimnasia de Jujuy/Argentina); Frantz Bertin (Aiginiakos FC/Greece); Reginal Goreux (FC Rostov/Russia); Bitielo Jean Jacques (Kraze United/USA); Kim Jaggy (FC Aarau/Switzerland); Mechack Jerome (Charlotte Independence/USA); Kevin Lafrance (Miedź Legnica/Poland); Jean Jacques Pierre (SCO Angers/France)

Midfielders – Jean Sony Alcenat (Petrolul Ploiesti/Romania); Jean-Marc Alexandre (Negeri Sembilan/Malaysia); Wilde-Donald Guerrier (Wisla Krakow/Poland); Jeff Louis (Standard Liege/Belgium); James Marcelin (Fort Lauderdale Strikers/USA); Pascal Millien (Jacksonville Armada FC/USA); Soni Mustivar (Sporting Kansas City/USA); Sony Norde (Mohun Bagan/India); Sebastien Thuriere (Charleston Battery/USA)

Forwards – Kervens Belfort (Ethnikos Achnas/Cyprus); Jean Eudes Maurice (Nea Salamis Famagusta/Cyprus); Duckens Nazon (Stade Lavallois/France)

HONDURAS
Goalkeepers – Donis Escober (Olimpia/Honduras); Luis Lopez (Real España/Honduras); Noel Valladares (Olimpia/Honduras)

Defenders – Ever Alvarado (Olimpia/Honduras); Brayan Beckeles (Boavista/Portugal); Wilmer Crisanto (Motagua/Honduras); Maynor Figueroa (Unattached); Henry Figueroa (Motagua/Honduras); Bryan Garcia (Vida/Honduras); Johnny Leveron (Marathon/Honduras); Johnny Palacios (Olimpia/Honduras)

Midfielders – Bryan Acosta (Real España/Honduras); Jorge Claros (Qingdao Jonoon/China); Carlos Discua (Motagua/Honduras); Oscar Boniek Garcia (Houston Dynamo/USA); Mario Martinez (Real España/Honduras); Alfredo Mejia (Panthrakikos FC/Greece); Andy Najar (Anderlecht/Belgium); Romell Quioto (Olimpia/Honduras)

Forwards – Erick Andino (Victoria/Honduras); Rubilio Castillo (Motagua/Honduras); Eddie Hernandez (Motagua/Honduras); Antony Lozano (Olimpia/Honduras)

GUATEMALA
Goalkeepers – Victor Ayala (Antigua GFC/Guatemala); Ricardo Jerez (Alianza Petrol/Colombia); Paulo Motta (Municipal/Guatemala)

Defenders – Carlos Castrillo (Comunicaciones, Guatemala/Guatemala); Stefano Cincotta (Chemnitzer/Germany); Moises Hernandez (FC Dallas/USA); Wilson Lalin (Comunicaciones/Guatemala); Deniss Lopez (Municipal/Guatemala); Ruben Morales (Comunicaciones/Guatemala); Elias Enoc Vasquez (Real Salt Lake/USA)

Midfielders – Jorge Aparicio (Comunicaciones/Guatemala); Gerardo Arias (Petapa/Guatemala); Jose Contreras (Comunicaciones/Guatemala); Carlos Figueroa (Comunicaciones/Guatemala); Kendel Herrarte (Comunicaciones/Guatemala); Brandon De Leon (Comunicaciones/Guatemala); Jonathan Marquez (Comunicaciones/Guatemala); Carlos Mejia (Comunicaciones/Guatemala); Marco Pappa (Seattle Sounders/USA);

Forwards – Jairo Arreola (Comunicaciones/Guatemala); Edgar Chinchilla (Antigua GFC/Guatemala); Minor Lopez (Atlético CP/Portugal); Carlos Ruiz (Municipal/Guatemala)

JAMAICA
Goalkeepers –Andre Blake (Philadelphia Union/USA); Dwayne Miller (Syrianska/Sweden); Ryan Thompson (Pittsburgh Riverhounds/USA)

Defenders – Michael Hector (Reading/England); Lance Laing (FC Edmonton/Canada); Kemar Lawrence (New York Red Bulls/USA); Adrian Mariappa (Crystal Palace/England); Wes Morgan (Leicester City/England); Demar Phillips (Real Salt Lake/USA); Alvas Powell (Portland Timbers/USA); Jermaine Taylor (Houston Dynamo/USA)

Midfielders – Rodolph Austin (Unattached); Simon Dawkins (Derby County/England); Joel Grant (Yeovil Town/England); Christopher Humphrey (Preston North End/England); Joel McAnuff (Leyton Orient/England); Garath McCleary (Reading/England); Je-Vaughn Watson (FC Dallas/USA)

Forwards – Giles Barnes (Houston Dynamo/USA); Andre Clennon (Arnett Gardens/Jamaica); Darren Mattocks (Vancouver Whitecaps/Canada); Allan Ottey (Montego Bay United/Jamaica); Michael Seaton (Orebro/Sweden)

MEXICO
Goalkeepers – Moises Muñoz (Club America/Mexico); Guillermo Ochoa (Malaga/Spain); Jonathan Orozco (Monterrey/Mexico)

Defenders – Paul Aguilar (Club America/Mexico); Yasser Corona (Queretaro/Mexico); Miguel Herrera (Pachuca/Mexico); Miguel Layun (Watford/England); Hector Moreno (Espanyol/Spain); Diego Reyes (Porto/Portugal); Francisco Javier Rodriguez (Cruz Azul/Mexico)

Midfielders – Jonathan Dos Santos (Villarreal/Spain); Jesús Dueñas (Tigres/Mexico); Andres Guardado (PSV Eindhoven/Netherlands); Hector Herrera (Porto/Portugal); Antonio Rios (Toluca/Mexico); Jorge Torres Nilo (Tigres/Mexico); Jose Juan Vazquez (Leon/Mexico)

Forwards – Jesus Corona (FC Twente/Netherlands); Giovani Dos Santos (Villarreal/Spain); Carlos Esquivel (Toluca/Mexico); Javier Hernandez (Real Madrid/Spain); Oribe Peralta (Club America/Mexico); Carlos Vela (Real Sociedad/Spain)

PANAMA
Goalkeepers – Jose Calderon (Coatepeque/Guatemala); Luis Mejia (CA Fenix/Uruguay); Jaime Penedo (LA Galaxy/USA)

Defenders – Harold Cummings (Independiente Santa Fe/Colombia); Erick Davis (Sporting San Miguelito/Panama); Luis Henriquez (Lech Poznan/Poland); Adolfo Machado (Saprissa/Costa Rica); Angel Patrick (Arabe Unido/Panama); Roman Torres (Millonarios/Colombia)

Midfielders – Miguel Camargo (Chorrillo FC/Panama); Armando Cooper (FC St. Pauli/Germany); Anibal Godoy (Budapest Honved/Hungary); Gabriel Gomez (Herediano/Costa Rica); Valentin Pimentel (Plaza Amador/Panama); Darwin Pinzon (Sporting San Miguelito/Panama); Alberto Quintero (Lobos BUAP/MEX); Alfredo Stephens (Chorrillo FC/Panama);

Forwards – Abdiel Arroyo (Arabe Unido/Panama); Rolando Blackburn (Comunicaciones/Guatemala); Roberto Nurse (Dorados Sinaloa/Mexico); Blas Perez (FC Dallas/USA); Luis Tejada (Juan Aurich/Peru); Gabriel Torres (Colorado Rapids/USA);

TRINIDAD & TOBAGO
Goalkeepers – Adrian Foncette (Police FC/Trinidad & Tobago); Marvin Phillip (Point Fortin Civic/Trinidad & Tobago); Jan-Michael Williams (Central FC/Trinidad & Tobago)

Defenders – Radanfah Abu Bakr (HB Koge/Denmark); Sheldon Bateau (KV Mechelen/Belgium); Daneil Cyrus (Ha Noi T&T/Vietnam); Aubrey David (Shakhter Karagandy /Kazakhstan); Yohance Marshall (Juventud Independiente/El Salvador); Mekeil Williams (DirecTV W Connection/Trinidad & Tobago)

Midfielders – Andre Boucaud (Dagenham & Redbridge/England); Cordell Cato (San Jose Earthquakes/USA); Keron Cummings (North East Stars/Trinidad & Tobago); Kevan George (Columbus Crew/USA); Khaleem Hyland (Genk/Belgium); Dwane James (North East Stars/Trinidad & Tobago); Joevin Jones (Chicago Fire/USA); Lester Peltier (Slovan Bratislava/Slovakia)

Forwards – Kadeem Corbin (St. Ann Rangers/Trinidad & Tobago); Jonathan Glenn (IBV/Iceland); Atualla Guerra (Central FC/Trinidad & Tobago); Kenwyne Jones (Cardiff City/Wales); Willis Plaza (Central FC/Trinidad & Tobago);Rundell Winchester (Portland Timbers 2/USA);

USA
Goalkeepers – Brad Guzan (Aston Villa/England); Nick Rimando (Real Salt Lake/USA); William Yarbrough (Leon/Mexico)

Defenders – Ventura Alvarado (Club America/Mexico); John Brooks (Hertha Berlin/Germany); Timmy Chandler (Eintracht Frankfurt/Germany); Brad Evans (Seattle Sounders/USA); Omar Gonzalez (LA Galaxy/USA);
Fabian Johnson (Borussia Mönchengladbach/Germany); Tim Ream (Bolton Wanderers/England)

Midfielders – Kyle Beckerman (Real Salt Lake/USA); Alejandro Bedoya (Nantes/France); Michael Bradley (Toronto FC/Canada); Brad Davis (Houston Dynamo/USA); Mix Diskerud (New York City FC/USA); Alfredo Morales (Inglostadt 04/Germany); DeAndre Yedlin (Tottenham Hotspur/England); Gyasi Zardes (LA Galaxy/USA); Graham Zusi (Sporting Kansas City/USA);

Forwards – Jozy Altidore (Toronto FC/Canada); Clint Dempsey (Seattle Sounders/USA); Aron Johannsson (AZ Alkmaar/Netherlands); Chris Wondolowski (San Jose Earthquakes/USA)

 

Complete 2015 CONCACAF Gold Cup schedule, Tickets and TV Info

2015 CONCACAF GOLD CUP Groups

GROUP A: USA, Panama, Haiti, Honduras
GROUP B: Costa Rica, El Salvador, Canada, Jamaica
GROUP C: Mexico, Guatemala, Trinidad & Tobago, Cuba

2015 CONCACAF Gold Cup TV Schedule and Tickets Info

July 7, 2015
Toyota Stadium (Dallas, TX)
5:00 PM Panama vs Haiti BUY TICKETS (FOX Sports 2/UDN)
7:30 PM USA vs Honduras BUY TICKETS (FOX Sports 1/UniMás)

July 8, 2015
StubHub Center (Los Angeles, CA)
8:00 PM Costa Rica vs Jamaica BUY TICKETS (FOX Sports 2/UniMás)
10:30 PM El Salvador vs. Canada BUY TICKETS (FOX Sports 2/UniMás)

July 9, 2015
Soldier Field (Chicago, IL)
7:00 PM Trinidad and Tobago vs Guatemala BUY TICKETS (FOX Sports 2/UDN)
9:30 PM Mexico vs Cuba BUY TICKETS (FOX Sports 1/UniMás)

July 10, 2015
Gillette Stadium (Boston, MA)
6:00 PM Honduras vs Panama BUY TICKETS (FOX Sports 2/UniMás)
8:30 PM USA vs Haiti BUY TICKETS (FOX Sports 1/UniMás)

July 11, 2015
BBVA Compass Stadium (Houston, TX)
6:30 PM Jamaica vs Canada BUY TICKETS (FOX Sports 2/UniMás)
9:00 PM Costa Rica vs El Salvador BUY TICKETS (FOX Sports 2/UniMás)

July 12, 2015
University of Phoenix Stadium (Phoenix, AZ)
6:30 PM Trinidad and Tobago vs Cuba BUY TICKETS (FOX Sports 2/UDN)
9:00 PM Guatemala vs Mexico BUY TICKETS (FOX Sports 2/Univisión)

July 13, 2015
Sporting Park (Kansas City, MO)
7:00 PM Haiti vs Honduras BUY TICKETS (FOX Sports 1/ UniMás)
9:30 PM Panama vs United States BUY TICKETS (FOX Sports 1/UniMás)

July 14, 2015
BMO Field (Toronto, CAN)
6:00 PM Jamaica vs El Salvador BUY TICKETS (FOX Sports 1/UniMás)
8:30 PM Canada vs Costa Rica BUY TICKETS (FOX Sports 1/UniMás)

July 15, 2015
Bank of America Stadium (Charlotte, NC)
6:00 PM Cuba vs Guatemala BUY TICKETS (FOX Sports 2/UniMás)
8:30 PM Mexico vs Trinidad and Tobago BUY TICKETS (FOX Sports 2/UniMás)

July 18, 2015
M&T Bank Stadium (Baltimore, MD)
5:00 PM & 8:00 PM
1A vs. 3B/C* BUY TICKETS (FOX/Univisión)
2A vs. 1B*BUY TICKETS (FOX Sports 2/Univisión)

July 19, 2015
Met Life Stadium (New York, NY)
4:30 PM & 7:30 PM
1C-3A/B*BUY TICKETS (FOX Sports 1/Univisión)
2C-2B*BUY TICKETS (FOX Sports 1/Univisión)

July 22, 2015
Georgia Dome (Atlanta, GA)
6:00 PM Semifinal 1* BUY TICKETS (FOX Sports 1/UniMás)
9:00 PM Semifinal 2* BUY TICKETS (FOX Sports 2/UniMás)

July 25, 2015
PPL Park (Philadelphia, PA)
4:00 PM 3rd Place Match BUY TICKETS (FOX Sports 2/Univisión)

July 26, 2015
Lincoln Financial Field (Philadelphia, PA)
7:30 PM Championship Final BUY TICKETS (FOX Sports 1/Univisión)

Your comments:

Powered by Facebook Comments

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

* Copy This Password *

* Type Or Paste Password Here *

218,442 Spam Comments Blocked so far by Spam Free Wordpress

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>

Scroll To Top
Optimization WordPress Plugins & Solutions by W3 EDGE